TL-SG1428PE

28-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch with 24-Port PoE+
  • 24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 PoE+ Ports Switch with 2 SFP Slots
  • PoE power budget is up to 250 W*, making it ideal for small to medium business surveillance systems
  • Priority Mode helps to guarantee the quality of sensitive application like video monitoring
  • PoE Auto Recovery enables system self-healing to guarantee the stable operation of PoE-connected devices
  • QoS is for smooth internet-surfing experience and IGMP Snooping is capable of optimizing traffic for IPTV
  • Intelligent power management can protect the switch from overload
TL-SG1428PE
HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x
IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p
Interface 26 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ports
2 Gigabit SFP Ports
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity 2 Fans
Physical Security Lock Yes
Power Supply 100-240V AC, 50/60 Hz
PoE+ Ports(RJ45) Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant
PoE+ Ports: 24 Ports
Power Supply: 250 W
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3 × 8.7 × 1.73 in (440 × 220 × 44 mm)
Mounting Rack Mountable
Max Power Consumption 27 W (220/50Hz. no PD connected)
304.7 W (220/50Hz. with 250 W PD connected)
Max Heat Dissipation 92.07 BTU/h (no PD connected)
1039.03 BTU/h (with 250 W PD connected)

 

PERFORMANCE
Switching Capacity 56 Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate 41.7 Mbps
MAC Address Table 8K
Packet Buffer Memory 4.1 Mbit
Jumbo Frame 9 KB

 

SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of Service Support Port-based 802.1p/DSCP priority
Support 4 priority queues
Rate Limit
Storm Control
L2 Features IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
Static Link Aggregation
Port Mirroring
Cable Diagnostics
Loop Prevention
PoE Auto Recovery
VLAN Support up to 32 VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
MTU/Port/Tag VLAN
Management Web-Based GUI
Easy Smart Configuration Utility
Transmission Method Store-And-Forward

 

OTHERS
Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
Package Contents TL-SG1428PE
Power Cord
Installation Guide
Rackmount Kit
Rubber Feet
Environment Operating Temperature: 0°C~50°C (32°F~122°F)
Storage Temperature: -40°C~70°C (-40°F~158°F)
Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

عبدالله الجرحى

مدير مبيعات لدى شركة الجرحى جروب
01068140307

هاجر محيى

مبيعات لدى شركة الجرحى جروب
01001299957

عبدالله مصطفى

مبيعات لدى شركة الجرحى جروب
01010777518

عبدالله السعدنى

مدير الدعم الفنى لدى شركة الجرحى جروب
01069200988

اصناف مشابهة

2MP EZVIZ CS-CV310-A0 Wi-Fi IP CAMERA
Hikvision 7 inch Non-touch IP Indoor Station DS-KH6220-LE1
Hikvision KH6 Series IP-Based Indoor Station DS-KH6320-WTE1
Hikvision 1 Button Metal Villa Door Station DS-KV8113-WME1
Hikvision 2 Button Metal Villa Door Station DS-KV8213-WME1
Hikvision Video Intercom KIT DS-KIS602
Hikvision Switch 16 Port Fast Ethernet Smart POE ,16 × 100 Mbps PoE RJ45 ports, 2 × gigabit combos
Hikvision 32-ch 1U AcuSense 4K 256 Mbps incoming bandwidth NVR